Vogelliste der Region Uckermark

 

Science name English name German name Status
Gavia stellata Red-throated Diver Sterntaucher r W
Gavia arctica Black-throated Diver Prachttaucher irrregular breeder, M
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Haubentaucher B, M, W
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Rothalstaucher sB, M, W
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Schwarzhalstaucher sB, M, W
Podiceps auritus Slavonian Grebe Ohrentaucher rM, rW, rS
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Zwergtaucher sB, M, W
Fulmarus glacialis Fulmar Eissturmvogel V
Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis Cormorant Kormoran B, M, W
Phalacrocorax aristotelis Shag Krähenscharbe V
Botaurus stellaris Great Bittern Rohrdommel rB
Ixobrychus minutus Little Bittern Zwergdommel rB
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Nachtreiher V
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Rallenreiher V
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Kuhreiher V
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Seidenreiher V
Egretta alba Great White Egret Silberreiher M
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Graureiher B, M, W
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Purpurreiher V
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Schwarzstorch rB, rM
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Weißstorch B, M
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Sichler V
Platalea leucorodia Spoonbill Löffler V
Pelecanus onocrotalus White Pelican Rosapelikan V
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Zwergschwan M, W
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Singschwan M, W
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Höckerschwan B, M, W
Cygnus nigra Black Swan Trauerschwan V
Anser cygnoides Schwanengans V
Anser fabalis fabalis Taiga Bean Goose Waldsaatgans M, W
Anser fabalis rossicus Tundra Bean Goose Tundrasaatgans M, W
Anser brachyrhynchus Pink-footed Goose Kurzschnabelgans M
Anser albifrons White-fronted Goose Bläßgans M, W
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Zwerggans rM
Anser anser Greylag Goose Graugans B, M
Anser indicus Bar-headed Goose Streifengans V
Anser caerulescens Snow Goose Schneegans V
Branta canadensis Canada Goose Kanadagans rM, rW
Branta leucopsis Barnacle Goose Weißwangengans M, W
Branta bernicla Brent Goose Ringelgans V
Branta ruficollis Red-breasted Goose Rothalsgans V
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Rostgans V
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Brandgans rB, rM
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Pfeifente rB, M, rW
Anas americana American Wigeon Nordamerikanische Pfeifente V
Anas strepera Gadwall Schnatterente rB, M, W
Anas crecca Common Teal Krickente rB, M, W
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Stockente B, M, W
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Spießente rB, M, W
Anas querquedula Garganey Knäkente rB, M
Anas clypeata Northern Shoveler Löffelente rB, M, rW
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Kolbenente rB
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Tafelente B, M, W
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Reiherente rB, M, W
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Bergente rM, rW
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Pochard Moorente rB, rM
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Eiderente rM, rW
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Eisente rM, rW
Melanitta fusca White-winged Scoter Samtente rM, rW
Melanitta nigra Black Scoter Trauerente rM, rW
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Schellente B, M, W
Mergellus albellus Smew Zwergsäger M, W, rS
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Mittelsäger M
Mergus merganser Goosander Gänsesäger rB, M, W
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Wespenbussard rB, M
Milvus migrans Black Kite Schwarzmilan B, M
Milvus milvus Red Kite Red Kite B, M, rW
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Eagle Seeadler rB, M, W
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Gänsegeier V
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Eagle Schlangenadler V
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-Harrier Rohrweihe B, M
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Kornweihe rB, M, W
Circus pygargus Montagu’s Harrier Wiesenweihe rB, rM, S
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Steppenweihe V
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Habicht B
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Sperber rB, M, W
Buteo buteo Common Buzzard Mäusebussard B, M, W
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Hawk Rauhfußbussard M, W
Aquila pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Schreiadler rB, rM
Aquila clanga Spotted Eagle Schelladler V
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Steinadler V
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Fischadler B, rM
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Turmfalke B
Falco columbarius Merlin Merlin rM, rW
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Wanderfalke rB, rM, W
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Baumfalke rB, rM
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Rotfußfalke rM
Tetrao tetrix Black Grouse Birkhuhn rB
Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Rebhuhn rB
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Wachtel B, M
Phasianus colchicus Common Pheasant Fasan B
Rallus aquaticus Water Rail Wasserralle B, M, rW
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Tüpfelralle rB, M
Porzana parva Little Crake Kleinralle rB, M
Porzana pusilla Baillon´s Crake Zwergralle V
Crex crex Corn Crake Wachtelkönig rB, M
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Teichralle B, M, W
Fulica atra Common Coot Bläßralle B, M, W
Grus grus Common Crane Kranich  B, M, W
Otis tarda Great Bustard Großtrappe rB, rM, rW
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Austernfischer rB, rM
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Säbelschnäbler rB, rM
Burhinus oedicnemus Stone Curlew Triel rB, rM
Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole Schwarzflügel-Brachschwalbe V
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Flußregenpfeifer rB, M
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Sandregenpfeifer rB, rM
Charadrius morinellus Dotterel Mornellregenpfeifer v
Pluvialis apricaria European Golden-Plover Goldregenpfeifer M, rW
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Kiebitzregenpfeifer rM
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Kiebitz B, M, W
Calidris canutus Knot Knutt rM
Calidris alba Sanderling Sanderling M
Calidris minuta Little Stint Zwergstrandläufer rM
Calidris temminckii Temminck´s Stint Temminckstrandläufer rM
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Sichelstrandläufer rM
Calidris alpina Dunlin Alpenstrandläufer M
Limicola falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Sumpfläufer V
Philomachus pugnax Ruff Kampfläufer rB, M
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Zwergschnepfe rM, W
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Bekassine B, M, W
Gallinago media Great Snipe Doppelschnepfe rM
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Waldschnepfe B, M, W
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Uferschnepfe rB, M
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Phuhlschnepfe M
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Regenbrachvogel M
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Großer Brachvogel rB, M, W
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Dunkler Wasserläufer M
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Rotschenkel rB, M
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Teichwasserläufer rM
Tringa nebularia Greenshank Grünschenkel M
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Waldwasserläufer rB, M, rW
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Bruchwasserläufer M
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Flußuferläufer rB, M
Arenaria interpres Turnstone Steinwälzer rM
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Odinswassertreter rM
Phalaropus fulicarius Grey Phalarope Thorswassertreter V
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Skua Spatelraubmöwe V
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Skua Schmarotzerraubmöwe V
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Skua Falkenraubmöwe V
Stercorarius skua Great Skua Skua V
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Schwarzkopfmöwe rM
Larus minutus Little Gull Zwergmöwe M
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Lachmöwe B, M, W
Larus canus Common Gull Sturmmöwe rB, M, W
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Heringsmöwe rM
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Mantelmöwe rM
Larus cachinnans Yellow-legged Gull Weißkopfmöwe rM
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Silbermöwe rB, M, W
Rissa tridactyla Kittiwake Dreizehenmöwe V
Gelochelidon nilotica Gull-billed Tern Lachseeschwalbe V
Sterna caspia Caspian Tern Raubseeschwalbe rM
Sterna sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Brandseeschwalbe rM
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Flußseeschwalbe rB, rM
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Küstenseeschwalbe V
Sterna albifrons Little Tern Zwergseeschwalbe rB, rM
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Weißbartseeschwalbe V
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Trauerseeschwalbe rB, M
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Black Tern Weißflügelseeschwalbe V
Syrrhaptes paradoxus Palla´s Sandgrouse Steppenflughuhn V
Columba oenas Stock Pigeon Hohltaube B, M, rW
Columba palumbus Common Wood-Pigeon Ringeltaube B, M, W
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-Dove Türkentaube B
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-Dove Turteltaube B, M
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Kuckuck „B“, M
Tyto alba Tyto alba Schleiereule rB, rM, rW
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Rauhfußkauz V
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Sumpfohreule V
Asio otus Long-eared Owl Waldohreule B, W
Athene noctua Little Owl Steinkauz rB
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-Owl Uhu rB
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Waldkauz B
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk Owl Sperbereule V
Caprimulgus europaeus Eurasian Nightjar Ziegenmelker rB, rM
Apus apus Common Swift Mauersegler B, M
Apus melba Alpine Swift Alpensegler V
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Eisvogel B, M, rW
Merops apiaster Bee-eater Bienenfresser rB
Coracias garrulus Roller Blauracke rM
Upupa epops Eurasian Hoopoe Wiedehopf rB, rM
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Wendehals B, M
Picus canus Grey-faced Woodpecker Grauspecht V
Picus viridis Eurasian Green Woodpecker Grünspecht B, M, W
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Schwarzspecht B, M, W
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Buntspecht B, M, W
Dendrocopos medius Middle Spotted Woodpecker Mittelspecht B
Dendrocopos minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Kleinspecht B, M, W
Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker Weißrückenspecht V
Alauda arvensis Sky Lark Feldlerche B, M, rW
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Ohrenlerche M, W
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Haubenlerche B
Lullula arborea Wood Lark Heidelerche B, M, rW
Delichon urbica Northern House-Martin Mehlschwalbe B, M
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Rauchschwalbe B, M
Riparia riparia Sand Martin Uferschwalbe B, M
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Brachpieper rB, M
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Wiesenpieper B, M, W
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Bergpieper M, W
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Baumpieper B, M
Anthus richardi Richard´s Pipit Spornpieper V
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Rotkehlpieper rM
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Bachstelze B, M, W
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Gebirgsstelze rB, M, rW
Motacilla flava Yellow Wagtail Schafstelze B, M
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Seidenschwanz M, W
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Wasseramsel M, W
Troglodytes troglodytes Winter Wren Zaunkönig B, M, W
Prunella modularis Hedge Accentor Heckenbraunelle B, M, rW
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Rotkehlchen B, M, W
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Sprosser B, M
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Nachtigall B, M
Luscinia svecica Bluethroat Blaukehlchen rB, M
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Hausrotschwanz B, M, rW
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Gartenrotschwanz B, M
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Braunkehlchen B, M
Saxicola torquata Common Stonechat Schwarzkehlchen rB
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Steinschmätzer B, M
Turdus iliacus Redwing Rotdrossel M, W, rS
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Amsel B, M, W
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Singdrossel B, M, W
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Wacholderdrossel B, M, W
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Ringdrossel M
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Misteldrossel B, M, W
Locustella fluviatilis Eurasian River Warbler Schlagschwirl rB, M
Locustella luscinioides Savi’s Warbler Rohrschwirl B, M
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-Warbler Feldschwirl B, M
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-Warbler Drosselrohrsänger B, M
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Sumpfrohrsänger B, M
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Schilfrohrsänger B, M
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Eurasian Reed-Warbler Teichrohrsänger B, M
Acrocephalus paludicola Aquatic Warbler Seggenrohrsänger rB, rM
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Gelbspötter B, M
Sylvia atricapilla Blackcap Mönchsgramücke B, M, rW
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Gartengrasmücke B, M
Sylvia communis Greater Whitethroat Dorngrasmücke B, M
Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat Klappergrasmücke B, M
Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler Sperbergrasmücke rB, M
Phylloscopus collybita Eurasian Chiffchaff Zilpzalp B, M, rW
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Waldlaubsänger B, M
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Fitis B, M
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Grünlaubsänger V
Regulus ignicapillus Firecrest Sommergoldhähnchen B, M, rW
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Wintergoldhähnchen B, M, W
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Grauschnäpper B, M
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Trauerschnäpper B, M
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Zwergschnäpper B, M
Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit Schwanzmeise B, M, W
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Parrotbill Bartmeise B, M, W
Cyanistes caeruleus European Blue Tit Blaumeise B, M, W
Lophophanes cristatus Crested Tit Haubenmeise B
Parus major Great Tit Kohlmeise B, M, W
Periparus ater Coal Tit Tannenmeise B, M, W
Poecile montanus Willow Tit Weidenmeise B, M, W
Poecile palustris Marsh Tit Sumpfmeise B
Sitta europaea Wood Nuthatch Kleiber D
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-Tit Beutelmeise B, M
Certhia brachydactyla Short-toed Treecreeper Gartenbaumläufer B
Certhia familiaris Treecreeper Waldbaumläufer B
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden-Oriole Pirol B, M
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Neuntöter B, M
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Raubwürger rB, M, W
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Rotkopfwürger rB, V
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Eichelhäher B, M, W
Nucifraga caryocatactes Spotted Nutcracker Tannenhäher rW
Pica pica Black-billed Magpie Elster B
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Dohle B, M, W
Corvus frugilegus Rook Saatkrähe B, M, W
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Rabenkrähe rB
Corvus cornix Hooded Crow Nebelkrähe B
Corvus corax Common Raven Kolkrabe B
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Star B, M, W
Sturnus roseus Rose-coloured Starling Rosenstar V
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Haussperling B
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Feldsperling B
Fringilla coelebs Chaffinch Buchfink B, M, W
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Bergfink M, W
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Kernbeißer B, M, W
Serinus serinus Serin Girlitz B, M, rW
Carduelis spinus Siskin Erlenzeisig rB, M, W
Carduelis chloris Greenfinch Grünfink B, M, W
Carduelis carduelis Goldfinch Stieglitz B, M, W
Carduelis cannabina Linnet Bluthänfling B, M, W
Carduelis flavirostris Twite Berghänfling M, W
Carduelis flammea Redpoll Birkenzeisig M, W, rS
Carduelis hornemanni Arctic Redpoll Polarbirkenzeisig V
Loxia leucoptera Two-barred Crossbill Bindenkreuzschnabel V
Loxia curvirostra Common Crossbill Fichtenkreuzschnabel rB, M, W
Loxia pytyopsittacus Parrot Crossbill Kiefernkreuzschnabel rM
Carpodacus erythrinus Scarlet Rosefinch Karmingimpel rB, M
Pinicola enucleato Pine Grosbeak Pine Grosbeak V
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Bullfinch Gimpel B, M, W
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Bunting Spornammer M, W
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Schneeammer M, W
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Goldammer B
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Ortolan rB, rM
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Zwergammer V
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Rohrammer B, M, W
Miliaria calandra Corn Bunting Grauammer B, M, W

   

Status:

B = Breeder
W = Winter
M = Migrant
S = Summer
V = vagrant
r = rare
s = sparse